AS WELL AS:

THIS PAGE IS A WORK IN PROGRESS. CHECK BACK PERIODICALLY AS WE POST MORE BIOS, PHOTOS AND VIDEO FOR OUR FEATURED ARTISTS.

Roster of Past Performers: 1992 – 2017

2 COW GARAGE

10,000 MANIACS

ADDISON MOON

THE ALEX KATES BAND

ALISON PIPITONE

ALLEGANY RIVER INDIAN DANCERS

ARMOR & STURTEVANT

ATICA

THE AVETT BROTHERS

JIM AVETT

THE AMERICAN PEOPLE

BACK 40

BALFA TOUJOURS

BAND OF PEACE

BARTON-JOHNSON BAND

BARTON BARTON LIUZZO & WARD

STAN BARTON TRIO

THE BELIEVERS

GARY BELLOMA & THE BLUE BOMBERS

DAN BERGGREN

LIZ BERLIN BAND

BESS GREENBERG

BIG BLOW & THE BUSHWACKERS

BIG MEAN SOUND MACHINE

THE BIG WU

BIG LEG EMMA

BLACK ROCK ZYDECO

THE BLAZERS

THE BLUE GRASSHOPPERS

BLUE SKY MISSION CLUB

THE BLUES JUMPERS

BOBBY HENRIE & THE GONERS

THE BOGARTS

BOLLO MAH KISSY

BOMBADIL

BOOJUM TWIST

BOY WITH A FISH

THE BRUCE PETERSON BLUES PROJECT

BUBBA GEORGE STRINGBAND

THE BUDDHAHOOD

BUFFALO ZYDECO

BURKE & BONE

THE BURNS SISTERS

THE BUVAS

THE CABIN KILLERS

THE CAMPBELL BROTHERS

SCOTT CARPENTER & THE REAL MCCOYS

THE CARPETBAGGERS

ROY CARRIER & THE NIGHT ROCKERS

CATS ON HOLIDAY

CHANKA CHANK

THE CHICKEN CHOKERS

COLORBLIND JAMES

CONNECT W/ PREECH FREEDOM

CONNELL BROS BAND

MAX GARCIA CONOVER

CORNERSTONE

COWPOKE WILLIS

THE CREOLE COWBOYS

CRI DU BAYOU

CROW GREENSPUN

THE CRUMBLES

CHAD CRUMM & FRIENDS

THE DARLIN’ CLEMENTINES

THE DASHBOARD SAVIORS

DEREK DAVIS BAND

MOOT DAVIS & THE COOL DEAL

DAYBREAK RADIO

THE DELANEY BROTHERS

DEMIJOHN

THE DERBINES

HALLEY DEVESTERN

DAVID DEVINE

DIRT TRACK RACING

DIRTY MOUNTAIN BAND

DJAVA

DOCTOR ZOOT

DONNA THE BUFFALO

JIM DONOVAN

JOHNNY DOWD TRIO

DRIFTWOOD

THE DRUMMER & THE DANCER
NATIONAL TOUR

FRED EAGLESMITH / FLYING SQUIRRELS

THE EARTHWORMS

EASTERN BOYS

EDNA’S DRIVEWAY

EIGHT NAKED BUDDHAS

THE ELEKTRA-KINGS

ENTRAIN

EVIL CITY STRING BAND

THE FALCONERS

FALLING HOLLYWOOD

HOLLY FIGUEROA

FINN & THE SHARKS

 

FISHER

FIVE2

FIVE CUBIC FEET

PRESTON FRANK

THE FREEWILL SAVAGES

THE FUNNEST GAME

JEFF & SUSIE GOEHRING

GOKH-BI SYSTEM

GOOD DOG BAD DOG

THE GOODFELLAS

THE GROOVEMONGERS

KEN HARDLEY

HAYBALERS

THE HEARTBEATS

BOBBY HENRIE & THE GONERS

THE HICKORY PROJECT

HILLBILLY FUN PARK

HILLBILLY IDOL

THE HINDU COWBOYS

THE HIX

HOLY GHOST TENT REVIVAL

MATT HOMAN & THE BLUEGRASS DISCIPLES

THE HOMEWRECKERS

HONEY SPINE

THE HORSE FLIES

JAMES HUNNICUT

HYPNOTIC CLAMBAKE

INNER ORCHESTRA

INNER VISIONS

KATE JACOBS

JAKOB’S FERRY STRAGGLERS

J-SAN & THE ANALOGUE SONS

JIMMYJOHNNYJOE

JIMKATA

JOHN & MARY

JOHN & MARY & THE VALKYRIES

JOHN BROWN’S BODY

THE STEVE JOHNSON BAND

KELLEY & THE COWBOYS

KILBRANNAN

KINFOLKS

KING RAIL

KEVIN KINSELLA & BAND

BILL KIRCHEN & TOO MUCH FUN

THE KNUCKLEHEADS

LAILA BELLE

LA KREMA

LAKE STREET DIVE

JIM LAUDERDALE

LEJEUNE JONES

LI’L ANNE & HOTCAYENNE

THE LONESOME SISTERS

LOS STRAITJACKETS

KEITH LOVETT

THE LOW ROAD

THE MACGILLICUDDIES

MAMMA TONGUE

MECCA BODEGA

MERCY CREEK

JOHN MERINO

THE MIGHTY WALLOP

MOJO HAND BLUES BAND

THE MOLLYS

MULBERRY SOUL

GANDALPH MURPHY & THE
SLAMBOVIAN CIRCUS OF DREAMS

N-DIAS

THE NAKED APES

TARA NEVINS & FRIENDS

NEW NILE ORCHESTRA

THE NEW ALIEN STRING BAND

THE NEW DYLANS

NEW PARADIGM

NEW RIDERS OF THE PURPLE SAGE

JAMIE NOTARTHOMAS

TIM O’BRIEN

THE OBSERVERS

OCULUS

OLD DAWG BLUEGRASS

ONE WORLD TRIBE

ORGANIC GROOVE FARMERS

JAKE ORVIS & THE BROKEN BAND

THE OVERTAKERS

PA LINE

PASO FINO

PEACEFIELD

PEOPLE OF EARTH

PINE RIDGE

PLASTIC NEBRASKA

PLOUGHMAN’S LUNCH

THE PROBABLES

PROFFESSOR LOUIE & THE CROWMATIX

WILLIS PRUDHOMME

PSOAS

QWISTER

THE RAGBIRDS

RASTA RAFIKI

BESS RAYNOR

RED DOG RUN

THE RED HOTS

THE RED STICK RAMBLERS

REDHEADED STEPCHILD

THE SIM REDMOND BAND

REGGAE INFINITY

STEVE RILEY & THE MAMOU PLAYBOYS

RISING SUN & THE GUNPOETS

RITUAL SPACE TRAVEL AGENCY

RIVER CITY SLIM / ZYDECO HOGS

HANK ROBERTS

RUSTED ROOT

SANKAI

SAY ZUZU

SEAN PATRICK MCGRAW

KEITH SECOLA & WILD BAND OF INDIANS

SHOOT THE MOON

SHOTGUN JUBILEE

MARTIN & JESSICA SIMPSON

SLO-MO

SLOBBERBONE

SMACKDAB

TYLER SMILO

SOUTHERN CULTURE ON THE SKIDS

JOHN SPECKER

TOM STAHL

THE STEAM DONKEYS

JENNIE STEARNS BAND

STEEL PAN ALLEY

STEWED MULLIGAN

CLAIR STUCZYNSKI

SUITCASE JUNKET

SUNNY WEATHER

SYMBA

THE TALK TO ME’S

THE TARBOX RAMBLERS

LEROY THOMAS / ZYDECO ROADRUNNERS

JOE THRIFT & MAN ALIVE

TI-TI-CHICKAPEA

TIGER MAPLE STRINGBAND

TIN ROOF

TONEMAH

TOUBAB KREWE

THE TOWN PANTS

TREVOR MACDONALD & SILVER BIRD

TURKU

TURTLE ISLAND DREAM

UNCLE BENS REMEDY

UNCLE CLAUD’S BAND

URBAN PIONEERS

TONY VACCA

THE VALKYRIES

VIVA QUETZAL

VOX LUMINA

THE BILL WARD BAND

WATERBAND

LIGHTNIN’ WELLS

JENN WERTZ & LOVECHILD

WESTERN CENTURIES

CHARLIE WHEELER BAND

WHO YOU ARE

WICKED NATURAL STRINGBAND

THE WOODBOX GANG

THE WOODSHED TRIO

THE WOODTICKS

XALAT

YANKEE ZYDECO COMPANY

Y’ALL

RON YAROSZ & THE VEHICLE

YVES JEAN BAND

ZEKUHL

ZETA CAULIFLOWER

KATHY ZIEGLER

ZYDECO EXPERIMENT